Germany
CEST
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Warstein, Germany is 5:00 pm17:00 in Adh Dhayd, United Arab Emirates

Warstein to Adh Dhayd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Warstein which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Adh Dhayd

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Adh Dhayd, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Warstein, Germany / 5:00 pm17:00 Adh Dhayd, United Arab Emirates

Warstein, Germany Adh Dhayd, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Adh Dhayd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Adh Dhayd Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Adh Dhaid, Adh Dhayd, Al Daid, Al-Dhayd, Dayd, Dhaid, Dhayd, Duhayd, Ihaid, aldhyd, الذيد, Ḑayd
Population
24,716
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 55° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971