Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Weikersheim, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco, Mexico

Weikersheim to Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Weikersheim which corresponds to 8am-11am in Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Weikersheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Weikersheim, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco, Mexico

Weikersheim, Germany Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Weikersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weikersheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajkersgajm, Vajkerskhajm, Weikersheim, faykrzhaym, vu~aikasuhaimu, waykrzhaym, wei ke er si hai mu, Вайкерсгайм, Вайкерсхайм, Вајкерсхајм, فايكرزهايم, وایکرزهایم, ヴァイカースハイム, 魏克尔斯海姆
Population
7,569
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 9° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco, Santa Maria Asuncion Tlaxiaco, Santa María Asunción Tlaxiaco, Tlaxiaco
Population
17,543
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 16' N Latitude / 97° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52