Germany
CEST
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Weikersheim, Germany is 4:30 pm16:30 in West Bloomfield Township, MI, USA

Weikersheim to West Bloomfield Township call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Weikersheim which corresponds to 8am-12pm in West Bloomfield Township

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Weikersheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Bloomfield Township, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Weikersheim, Germany / 4:30 pm16:30 West Bloomfield Township, MI, USA

Weikersheim, Germany West Bloomfield Township, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Weikersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weikersheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajkersgajm, Vajkerskhajm, Weikersheim, faykrzhaym, vu~aikasuhaimu, waykrzhaym, wei ke er si hai mu, Вайкерсгайм, Вайкерсхайм, Вајкерсхајм, فايكرزهايم, وایکرزهایم, ヴァイカースハイム, 魏克尔斯海姆
Population
7,569
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 9° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

West Bloomfield Township Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Bloomfield Township Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Municipio de West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield Township, West Bloomfield Township CDP, Xa West Bloomfield, Xã West Bloomfield, bldt wyst blwmfyld, بلدة ويست بلومفيلد, ویسٹ بلوم فیلڈ ٹاؤن شپ، مشی گن, ウェスト・ブルームフィールド
Population
64,690
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 34' N Latitude / 83° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1