Germany
CEST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Weikersheim, Germany is 4:00 pm16:00 in Merefa, Ukraine

Weikersheim to Merefa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Weikersheim which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Merefa

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Weikersheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Merefa, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Weikersheim, Germany / 4:00 pm16:00 Merefa, Ukraine

Weikersheim, Germany Merefa, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Weikersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weikersheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajkersgajm, Vajkerskhajm, Weikersheim, faykrzhaym, vu~aikasuhaimu, waykrzhaym, wei ke er si hai mu, Вайкерсгайм, Вайкерсхайм, Вајкерсхајм, فايكرزهايم, وایکرزهایم, ヴァイカースハイム, 魏克尔斯海姆
Population
7,569
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 9° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Merefa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Merefa Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Meref, Merefa, mei lie fa, merepa, mrfa, Мерефа, Մերեֆա, مرفا, მერეფა, 梅列法
Population
23,679
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 36° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380