CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
8:00 pm20:00 in Weil am Rhein, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Alvand, Iran

Weil am Rhein to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Weil am Rhein which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Alvand

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Weil am Rhein, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Weil am Rhein, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Alvand, Iran

Weil am Rhein, Germany Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Weil am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weil am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rejn Vajl', Stadt Weil am Rhein, Vajl am Rejn, Vajl na Rajni, Vajl'-am-Rajn, Vajl'-na-Rejne, Vajl'-na-Rejni, Weil am Rhein, Weil-am-Rhein, fayl am rayn, lai yin he pan wei er, wayl an dr rayn, Вайл ам Рейн, Вайль-ам-Райн, Вайль-на-Рейне, Вайль-на-Рейні, Вајл на Рајни, Рейн Вайль, וייל אם ריין, فايل آم راين, وایل آن در راین, ヴァイル・アム・ライン, 莱茵河畔魏尔
Population
29,548
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 35' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98