CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours behind of Phoenix Island Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Weingarten, Germany is 6:00 am06:00 in PHOT

Weingarten to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Weingarten which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in PHOT

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Weingarten, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Weingarten, Germany / 6:00 am06:00 PHOT

Weingarten, Germany PHOT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Weingarten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weingarten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajngarten, Weingarten, faynghartn, wayngartn, wei yin jia er teng, Вайнгартен, Вајнгартен, فاينغارتن, واینگارتن, 韦因加尔滕
Population
23,802
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 9° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49