Germany
CEST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Wendelstein, Germany is 2:30 pm14:30 in San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic

Wendelstein to San Pedro de Macoris call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Wendelstein which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Pedro de Macoris

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wendelstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Wendelstein, Germany / 2:30 pm14:30 San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic

Wendelstein, Germany San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Wendelstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wendelstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vendel'shtajn, Vendelshtajn, Wendelstein, vu~enderushutain, wen de er si tai yin, Венделштајн, Вендельштайн, Վենդելշթայն, ヴェンデルシュタイン, 文德尔斯泰因
Population
16,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 21' N Latitude / 11° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

San Pedro de Macoris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Pedro de Macoris Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
San Pedro Macoris, San Pedro de Macoris, San Pedro de Macorís
Population
217,899
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 69° 18' W Longitude