Germany
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Coimbatore, India

Wendlingen am Neckar to Coimbatore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Wendlingen am Neckar which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Coimbatore

3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Coimbatore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Coimbatore, India

Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany Coimbatore, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Wendlingen am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wendlingen am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vendlingen, Vendlingen am Nekar, Vendlingen-am-Nekkar, Wendlingen, fndlynghn, nei ka he pan wen de lin gen, wndlyngn an dr nka, Вендлинген ам Некар, Вендлинген-ам-Неккар, Вендлінген, Նեքարի Վենդլինգեն, فندلينغن, وندلینگن آن در نکا, 内卡河畔文德林根
Population
15,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Coimbatore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coimbatore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CJB, Coimbatore, Koimbator, Koimbatore, Koimbatur, Kojambuttur, Kojambuttúr, Kovai, Koyambattur, Koyambattūr, Koyamuttur, Koyamuttūr, ge yin bai tuo, keayampattuർ, ko'ibatura, ko'imabatore, ko'imbatora, ko'imbatura, koimbatoleu, kovai, koyambattura, koyambatturu, koyambatura, koyampattur, koyamputtur, koyanbutto~uru, kwymbatwr, kwymbtwr, Коимбатор, Коимбатур, Коїмбатор, كويمباتور, کوئمباتور, کويمبتور, کویمباتور, کویمبٹور, कोइंबतूर, कोयंबतूर, कोयम्बत्तूर, कोयम्बत्तूरु, কোইমবাতোরে, ਕੋਇੰਬਟੂਰ, કોઇમ્બતુર, କୋଇମ୍ବାଟୋର, கோயம்பத்தூர், கோயம்புத்தூர், கோவை, కోయంబత్తూరు, ಕೊಯಂಬತ್ತೂರು, കോയമ്പത്തൂർ, ကိုအင်ဘတောမြို့, კოიამპუტური, コーヤンブットゥール, 哥印拜陀, 코임바토르
Population
959,823
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 76° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91