Germany
CEST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind PST ()
9:00 am09:00 in Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in Pasay, Philippines

Wendlingen am Neckar to Pasay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Wendlingen am Neckar which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Pasay

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PST () (Pasay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 Pasay, Philippines

Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany Pasay, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Wendlingen am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wendlingen am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vendlingen, Vendlingen am Nekar, Vendlingen-am-Nekkar, Wendlingen, fndlynghn, nei ka he pan wen de lin gen, wndlyngn an dr nka, Вендлинген ам Некар, Вендлинген-ам-Неккар, Вендлінген, Նեքարի Վենդլինգեն, فندلينغن, وندلینگن آن در نکا, 内卡河畔文德林根
Population
15,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Pasay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pasay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pasay City
Population
416,522
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 32' N Latitude / 121° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63