Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Werne, Germany is 9:00 am09:00 in Bazpur, India

Werne to Bazpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Werne which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Bazpur

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Werne, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bazpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Werne, Germany / 9:00 am09:00 Bazpur, India

Werne, Germany Bazpur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Werne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Werne Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Verne, Waeen, Werina, Werne an der Lippe, Wäen, wei er nei, wrnh, Верне, ورنه, 韦尔内
Population
30,810
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bazpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bazpur Facts

Country
India
Population
23,900
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 79° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91