Germany
CEST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Werne, Germany is 2:30 pm14:30 in Taunggyi, Myanmar

Werne to Taunggyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Werne which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Taunggyi

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Werne, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Taunggyi, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Werne, Germany / 2:30 pm14:30 Taunggyi, Myanmar

Werne, Germany Taunggyi, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Werne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Werne Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Verne, Waeen, Werina, Werne an der Lippe, Wäen, wei er nei, wrnh, Верне, ورنه, 韦尔内
Population
30,810
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Taunggyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taunggyi Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Taundzhi, Taundzi, Taundzis, Taundžis, Taunggi Mong, Taunggyi, dong zhi, taungji, taunji, tawngyy, txng yi, Таунджи, Таунџи, تاونگئی, ตองยี, တောင်ကြီးမြို့, タウンジー, 東枝, 타웅지
Population
160,115
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' N Latitude / 97° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95