Germany
CEST
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
9:30 am09:30 in Werne, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in PMDT

Werne to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Werne which corresponds to 8am-2pm in PMDT

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Werne, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Werne, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 PMDT

Werne, Germany PMDT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Werne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Werne Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Verne, Waeen, Werina, Werne an der Lippe, Wäen, wei er nei, wrnh, Верне, ورنه, 韦尔内
Population
30,810
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: PMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

PMDT Time Zone Geo Map
PMDT timezone map

PMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for PMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time