CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT
GMT+04:30
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT+04:30
11:00 pm23:00 in Wilnsdorf, Germany is 1:30 am01:30 in GMT

Wilnsdorf to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Wilnsdorf which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in GMT

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wilnsdorf, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT+04:30 (GMT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Wilnsdorf, Germany / 1:30 am01:30 GMT

Wilnsdorf, Germany GMT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Wilnsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wilnsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vil'nsdorf, Vilnsdorf, Wilnsdorf, wei er en si duo fu, Вилнсдорф, Вильнсдорф, Вільнсдорф, 维尔恩斯多夫
Population
21,505
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 8° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

GMT+04:30

Offset: GMT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+04:30 - UTC +4:30
  • GMT+10:00 - UTC +10
  • GMT+05:00 - UTC +5
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT-01:00 - UTC -1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
  • GMT - GMT+04:30