CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Witten, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina

Witten to General Fernandez Oro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Witten which corresponds to 8am-1pm in General Fernandez Oro

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Witten, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Witten, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina

Witten, Germany General Fernandez Oro, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Witten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Witten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vitehn, Viten, Vitenas, Vitten, Witten, ZQR, biten, fytn, vu~itten, wei teng, wytn, Витен, Виттен, Віттен, Вітэн, فيتن, ویتن, ویٹن, ヴィッテン, 维滕, 비텐
Population
101,247
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 7° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54