Germany
CEST
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Witzenhausen, Germany is 3:30 pm15:30 in San Jose del Valle, Mexico

Witzenhausen to San Jose del Valle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Witzenhausen which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Jose del Valle

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Witzenhausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (San Jose del Valle, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Witzenhausen, Germany / 3:30 pm15:30 San Jose del Valle, Mexico

Witzenhausen, Germany San Jose del Valle, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Witzenhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Witzenhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vicenkhauzen, Vitcengauzen, Vitcenkhauzen, Vitsenhauzen, Witzenhausen, Witzenhusa, fytsnhawzn, vu~ittsu~enhauzen, wei cen hao sen, Витценхаузен, Виценхаузен, Вітценгаузен, فيتسنهاوزن, ویتسن‌هاوزن, ヴィッツェンハウゼン, 维岑豪森
Population
16,055
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

San Jose del Valle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

San Jose del Valle Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Jose del Valle, San José del Valle
Population
22,541
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 105° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52