Germany
CEST
Puerto Rico
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Witzenhausen, Germany is 7:30 am07:30 in Manati, Puerto Rico

Witzenhausen to Manati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Witzenhausen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Manati

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Witzenhausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Manati, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Witzenhausen, Germany / 7:30 am07:30 Manati, Puerto Rico

Witzenhausen, Germany Manati, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Witzenhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Witzenhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vicenkhauzen, Vitcengauzen, Vitcenkhauzen, Vitsenhauzen, Witzenhausen, Witzenhusa, fytsnhawzn, vu~ittsu~enhauzen, wei cen hao sen, Витценхаузен, Виценхаузен, Вітценгаузен, فيتسنهاوزن, ویتسن‌هاوزن, ヴィッツェンハウゼン, 维岑豪森
Population
16,055
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Manati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Manati Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Manati
Population
16,092
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 66° 29' W Longitude