Germany
CEST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Witzenhausen, Germany is 1:00 am01:00 in Sultanah, Saudi Arabia

Witzenhausen to Sultanah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Witzenhausen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sultanah

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Witzenhausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Sultanah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Witzenhausen, Germany / 1:00 am01:00 Sultanah, Saudi Arabia

Witzenhausen, Germany Sultanah, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Witzenhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Witzenhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vicenkhauzen, Vitcengauzen, Vitcenkhauzen, Vitsenhauzen, Witzenhausen, Witzenhusa, fytsnhawzn, vu~ittsu~enhauzen, wei cen hao sen, Витценхаузен, Виценхаузен, Вітценгаузен, فيتسنهاوزن, ویتسن‌هاوزن, ヴィッツェンハウゼン, 维岑豪森
Population
16,055
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sultanah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sultanah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Sultanah, Sulţānah
Population
946,697
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 39° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966