Germany
CEST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Wuelfrath, Germany is 11:30 am11:30 in Balykshi, Kazakhstan

Wuelfrath to Balykshi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Wuelfrath which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Balykshi

8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wuelfrath, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Balykshi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Wuelfrath, Germany / 11:30 am11:30 Balykshi, Kazakhstan

Wuelfrath, Germany Balykshi, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Wuelfrath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wuelfrath Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vilfrat, Viulfratas, Vjul'frat, Wuelfrath, Wülfrath, fwlfrat, wei er fu la te, wwlfrat, Вилфрат, Вюльфрат, فولفرات, وولفرات, 维尔夫拉特
Population
22,355
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 7° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Balykshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balykshi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Balykshi, Balyqshy, Belykshi, Балыкши, Балықшы
Population
19,260
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 04' N Latitude / 51° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7