Germany
CEST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Wuelfrath, Germany is 11:30 pm23:30 in Taroudant, Morocco

Wuelfrath to Taroudant call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Wuelfrath which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Taroudant

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wuelfrath, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Taroudant, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Wuelfrath, Germany / 11:30 pm23:30 Taroudant, Morocco

Wuelfrath, Germany Taroudant, Morocco
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Wuelfrath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wuelfrath Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vilfrat, Viulfratas, Vjul'frat, Wuelfrath, Wülfrath, fwlfrat, wei er fu la te, wwlfrat, Вилфрат, Вюльфрат, فولفرات, وولفرات, 维尔夫拉特
Population
22,355
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 7° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Taroudant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taroudant Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Taroudannt, Taroudant, Tarudant, Tarudantas, Tarudante, ta lu dan te, tarwdant, Тарудант, تارودانت, 塔魯丹特
Population
71,133
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 8° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212