CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT ()
10:30 am10:30 in Wuerselen, Germany is 4:30 am04:30 in Manzanillo, Cuba

Wuerselen to Manzanillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Wuerselen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Manzanillo

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wuerselen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CDT () (Manzanillo, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Wuerselen, Germany / 4:30 am04:30 Manzanillo, Cuba

Wuerselen, Germany Manzanillo, Cuba
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Wuerselen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wuerselen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Virselen, Vjurzelen, Woeschele, Woesjele, Wuerselen, Wurselen, Wöschele, Wösjele, Würselen, fwrsln, wei er sai lun, wwrsln, Вирселен, Вюрзелен, فورسلن, وورسلن, 维尔塞伦
Population
37,074
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 6° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Manzanillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manzanillo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
MZO, Mansanil'o, Mansaniljas, Manzanillo, Manzanilo, man sa ni yue, mansanilio, mansaniyo, mnsnyw, mnzanylw kywba, Манзаниљо, Мансанильо, מנסניו, منزانیلو، کیوبا, მანსანილიო, 曼薩尼約, 만사니요
Population
128,188
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 20' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53