Germany
CEST
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of
8:00 am08:00 in Wuerselen, Germany is 12:00 pm12:00 in Semey, Kazakhstan

Wuerselen to Semey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Wuerselen which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Semey

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wuerselen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Semey, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Wuerselen, Germany / 12:00 pm12:00 Semey, Kazakhstan

Wuerselen, Germany Semey, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Wuerselen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wuerselen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Virselen, Vjurzelen, Woeschele, Woesjele, Wuerselen, Wurselen, Wöschele, Wösjele, Würselen, fwrsln, wei er sai lun, wwrsln, Вирселен, Вюрзелен, فورسلن, وورسلن, 维尔塞伦
Population
37,074
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 6° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Semey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Semey Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Alash-kala, PLX, Semei, Semej, Semeja, Semejus, Semey, Semeï, Semipalatinsk, Semipalatynsk, sai mi yi, semei, smy, smyy, symay, symy, Σεμέι, Семей, Семеј, Семипалатинск, סמיי, سمی, سيماي, سیمی, سێمێی, セメイ, 塞米伊, 세메이
Population
292,780
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 25' N Latitude / 80° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7