Germany
CEST
+14:00
+14:00 GMT
GMT +14

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 12 hours behind of +14:00 GMT
4:00 pm16:00 in Wurmberg, Germany is 4:00 am04:00 in +14:00

Wurmberg to +14:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Wurmberg which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in +14:00

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wurmberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 +14:00 GMT (+14:00). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Wurmberg, Germany / 4:00 am04:00 +14:00

Wurmberg, Germany +14:00
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Wurmberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wurmberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vurmberg, wu er mu bei ge, Вурмберг, Վուրմբերգ, 武尔姆贝格
Population
2,898
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49