Germany
CEST
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Wurmberg, Germany is 3:00 am03:00 in Tema, Ghana

Wurmberg to Tema call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Wurmberg which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tema

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wurmberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tema, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Wurmberg, Germany / 3:00 am03:00 Tema, Ghana

Wurmberg, Germany Tema, Ghana
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Wurmberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wurmberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vurmberg, wu er mu bei ge, Вурмберг, Վուրմբերգ, 武尔姆贝格
Population
2,898
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Tema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tema Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Tema, Temma, Toma, te ma, tema, tma, Тема, تما, テマ, 特马, 테마
Population
155,782
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 40' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233