Germany
CEST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Zemmer, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in Mission Viejo, CA, USA

Zemmer to Mission Viejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Zemmer which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mission Viejo

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zemmer, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Mission Viejo, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Zemmer, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 Mission Viejo, CA, USA

Zemmer, Germany Mission Viejo, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Zemmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zemmer Facts

Country
Germany
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Mission Viejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mission Viejo Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Mishen-V'ekho, Mishn-Vekho, Mishon Vijekho, Mishun Viekho, Mission Viejo, mi shen wei ye huo, misana bhi'eyo, misshonbieho, misyeonbieho, mshn wyjw, myshn wyjw kalyfrnya, mysywn fyjw, Мишен-Вьехо, Мишон Вијехо, Мишън Виехо, Мішн-Вєхо, مشن ویجو, ميسيون فيجو, میشن ویجو، کالیفرنیا, मिसन भिएयो, ミッションビエホ, 米申维耶霍, 미션비에호
Population
97,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 117° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1