CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Zemmer, Germany is 1:30 am01:30 in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Zemmer to Addis Ababa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zemmer which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Addis Ababa

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zemmer, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Addis Ababa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Zemmer, Germany / 1:30 am01:30 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Zemmer, Germany Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zemmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zemmer Facts

Country
Germany
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Addis Ababa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Addis Ababa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
ADD, Addis Ababa, Addis Abbaba, Addis Abeba, Addis-Abeba, Addis-Abebae, Addisz-Abeba, Adis Abeba, Adis-Abebo, Adisabeba, Adís Abeba, Antis Ampempa, Neanthopolis, a di si a bei ba, addisa ababa, adisa ababa, adiseuababa, adisuabeba, adys ababa, Ādīs Ābeba, Αντίς Αμπέμπα, Аддис-Абебæ, Аддис-Абеба, Адис Абеба, Ադիս Աբեբա, אדיס אבבה, آدیس آبابا, أديس أبابا, ئەددىس -ئەبىبە, अदिस अबाबा, আদ্দিস আবাবা, አዲስ አበባ, アディスアベバ, 阿迪斯阿貝巴, 아디스아바바
Population
2,757,729
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 01' N Latitude / 38° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251