Germany
CEST
French Polynesia
TT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 12 hours ahead of TT (Tahiti Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Zemmer, Germany is 1:00 pm13:00 in Punaauia, French Polynesia

Zemmer to Punaauia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Zemmer which corresponds to 7am-9am in Punaauia

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zemmer, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 TT (Tahiti Time) (Punaauia, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Zemmer, Germany / 1:00 pm13:00 Punaauia, French Polynesia

Zemmer, Germany Punaauia, French Polynesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Zemmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zemmer Facts

Country
Germany
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Punaauia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TT - Tahiti Time
TAHT - Tahiti Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Punaauia Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
Punaauia, Punaavia
Population
25,750
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' S Latitude / 149° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689