Germany
CET
Israel
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind IST (Israel Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Zemmer, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in Tel Aviv, Israel

Zemmer to Tel Aviv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zemmer which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tel Aviv

4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Zemmer, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Tel Aviv, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Zemmer, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 Tel Aviv, Israel

Zemmer, Germany Tel Aviv, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zemmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zemmer Facts

Country
Germany
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Tel Aviv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tel Aviv Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Tel Aviv-Yafo, TLV, Tehl'-Aviu, Tel Avevs, Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv Yaffo, Tel Aviv Yafo, Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Tel Aviv-Jafo, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Avivas, Tel Avív, Tel Avėvs, Tel Awiw, Tel Eviv, Tel'-Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Tel-Avivo, Tel-aviv, Tel-Əviv, Telaviva, Telavivum, Tell Abib, Tell Abīb, Tell Afif, te la wei fu, tel aviv, tel-abibeu, tel-avivi, tela abhibha, tela abhiva, tela aviva, tela'abiba, tel־ʼabiyb-yapwo, teruabibu, thel xa wif, tl abyb, tl abyb yafa, tl alrbyʿ, tl avyv, tl awyw, tl awyw yafw, tl ʼbyb, tlawyw, tl‌awyw, tl‌awyw yafw, tێl yەvyv, Τελ Αβίβ, Тел Авив, Тел-Авив, Тель-Авив, Тель-Авів, Тэль-Авіў, Թել Ավիվ, תֵּל־אָבִיב–יָפוֹ, תל אביב, תל אביב-יפו, تل آویو, تل آویو یافو, تل آڤیڤ, تل أبيب, تل أبيب يافا, تل ابيب, تل ابیب, تل الربيع, تل اویو, تل اویو یافو, تلاویو, تل‌آویو, تل‌آویو یافو, تل‌اویو, تل‌اویو یافو, تێل ئەڤیڤ, تېلاۋىف, ܬܠ ܐܒܝܒ, तेल अभिव, तेल अविव, तेल अवीव, তেল আভিভ, তেলআবিব, டெல் அவீவ், ടെൽ അവീവ്, เทลอาวีฟ, თელ-ავივი, ቴል አቪቭ, テルアビブ, 特拉維夫, 特拉维夫, 텔아비브
Population
432,892
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972