Germany
CEST
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Zemmer, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius

Zemmer to Beau Bassin-Rose Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Zemmer which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Beau Bassin-Rose Hill

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zemmer, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Zemmer, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius

Zemmer, Germany Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Zemmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zemmer Facts

Country
Germany
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Beau Bassin, Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Villes sœurs
Population
111,355
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' S Latitude / 57° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230