CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Zemmer, Germany is 9:30 am09:30 in Plymouth, Montserrat

Zemmer to Plymouth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Zemmer which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Plymouth

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zemmer, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Plymouth, Montserrat). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Zemmer, Germany / 9:30 am09:30 Plymouth, Montserrat

Zemmer, Germany Plymouth, Montserrat
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Zemmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zemmer Facts

Country
Germany
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Plymouth Facts

Country
Montserrat
Alternative Names
Plimouth, Plimut, Plimutas, Plimuto, Plymouth, Plymouth pa Montserrat, Plymouth på Montserrat, blymwth, peullimeoseu, phli math, plymwt, pu li mao si, purimasu, Πλίμουθ, Плимут, Плимът, Плімут, פלימות, بليموث, پلایماؤت، مانٹسریٹ, پلی‌موث، مونتسرات, พลิมัท, პლიმუთი, プリマス, 普利茅斯, 플리머스
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 42' N Latitude / 62° 12' W Longitude