Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Zemmer, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Navalmoral de la Mata, Spain

Zemmer to Navalmoral de la Mata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Zemmer which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Navalmoral de la Mata

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zemmer, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Navalmoral de la Mata, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Zemmer, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Navalmoral de la Mata, Spain

Zemmer, Germany Navalmoral de la Mata, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Zemmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zemmer Facts

Country
Germany
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Navalmoral de la Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Navalmoral de la Mata Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Naval'moral'-de-la-Mata, Navalmoral, Navalmoral de la Mata, Navalmoral de la Mota, QWW, na wa er mo la er de la ma ta, nafalmwral dy la mata, Навальмораль-де-ла-Мата, نافالمورال دي لا ماتا, 纳瓦尔莫拉尔德拉马塔
Population
17,228
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 53' N Latitude / 5° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34