Germany
CEST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Zittau, Germany is 2:00 am02:00 in Ado-Odo, Nigeria

Zittau to Ado-Odo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Zittau which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ado-Odo

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zittau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ado-Odo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Zittau, Germany / 2:00 am02:00 Ado-Odo, Nigeria

Zittau, Germany Ado-Odo, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Zittau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zittau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Citau, Citava, Cittau, Sitavia, Tsitaou, ZIT, Zitava, Zitawa, Zittau, Zytawa, qi tao, tsu~ittau, tsu~ittauno, tsyta, tsytaw, Żytawa, Žitava, Žitawa, Žytawa, Τσιτάου, Цитау, Циттау, Ціттаў, تسيتاو, تسیتا, ツィッタウ, ツィッタウの, 齐陶
Population
25,785
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 14° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ado-Odo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ado-Odo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Addo, Ado, Ado Odo, Ado-Odo
Population
15,442
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 35' N Latitude / 2° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234