GFT
French Guiana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

French Guiana Time is 7 hours behind of
11:30 am11:30 in GFT is 6:30 pm18:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman

GFT to Sufalat Sama'il call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in GFT which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il

11:30 am11:30 French Guiana Time (GFT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 GFT / 6:30 pm18:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman

GFT Sufalat Sama'il, Oman
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968