GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Bekwai, Ghana is 12:00 am00:00 in Nowogard, Poland

Bekwai to Nowogard call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bekwai which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Nowogard

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bekwai, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nowogard, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Bekwai, Ghana / 12:00 am00:00 Nowogard, Poland

Bekwai, Ghana Nowogard, Poland
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bekwai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bekwai Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Bekawi, Bekwai
Population
4,260
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 1° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Nowogard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowogard Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Naugard, Navogard, Novogard, Novogarda, Nowogard, Nowògard, nuo wo jia de, Навогард, Новогард, 諾沃加德
Population
16,703
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 40' N Latitude / 15° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48