GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Bekwai, Ghana is 12:30 am00:30 in Novoshakhtinsk, Russia

Bekwai to Novoshakhtinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bekwai which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Novoshakhtinsk

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bekwai, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novoshakhtinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Bekwai, Ghana / 12:30 am00:30 Novoshakhtinsk, Russia

Bekwai, Ghana Novoshakhtinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bekwai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bekwai Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Bekawi, Bekwai
Population
4,260
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 1° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Novoshakhtinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novoshakhtinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Komintern, Kominternovskiy, Molotovskiy, Novosahtinsk, Novoshakhtinsk, Novoŝaĥtinsk, Novošahtinsk, Nowoschachtinsk, Nowoszachtynsk, Nowoszachtyńsk, Новошахтинск
Population
99,478
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 39° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7