GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Bekwai, Ghana is 1:30 am01:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania

Bekwai to Uvinza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bekwai which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Uvinza

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bekwai, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Bekwai, Ghana / 1:30 am01:30 Uvinza, Tanzania

Bekwai, Ghana Uvinza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bekwai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bekwai Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Bekawi, Bekwai
Population
4,260
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 1° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255