Ho
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Ho, Ghana is 9:00 am09:00 in Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso, Brazil

Ho to Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Ho which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ho, Ghana / 9:00 am09:00 Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso, Brazil

Ho, Ghana Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Sebast'jan-du-Paraiso, San-Sebast'jan-du-Paraizu, Sao Sebastiao Paraiso, Sao Sebastiao do Paraizo, São Sebastião Paraíso, São Sebastião do Paraizo, sa'o sebasatiya'o do para'iso, sheng sai ba si di ang-du pa la yi su, Сан-Себастьян-ду-Параизу, Сан-Себастьян-ду-Параисо, সাও সেবাসটিয়াও ডো পারাইসো, 圣塞巴斯蒂昂-杜帕拉伊苏
Population
68,654
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 55' S Latitude / 46° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55