Ho
Ghana
GMT
Namibia
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Ho, Ghana is 11:00 am11:00 in Okahandja, Namibia

Ho to Okahandja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ho which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Okahandja

9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Okahandja, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ho, Ghana / 11:00 am11:00 Okahandja, Namibia

Ho, Ghana Okahandja, Namibia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Okahandja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Okahandja Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Okahandja, Okahanja, Okakhandzha, ao ka han gu, okahanja, Окаханджа, オカハンジャ, 奧卡漢賈
Population
20,879
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 58' S Latitude / 16° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264