Ho
Ghana
GMT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Ho, Ghana is 6:00 pm18:00 in Heilbron, South Africa

Ho to Heilbron call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ho which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Heilbron

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Heilbron, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Ho, Ghana / 6:00 pm18:00 Heilbron, South Africa

Ho, Ghana Heilbron, South Africa
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Heilbron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Heilbron Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Heilbron
Population
55,196
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 16' S Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27