Ho
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of WET ()
7:30 am07:30 in Ho, Ghana is 7:30 am07:30 in Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain

Ho to Los Llanos de Aridane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ho which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Los Llanos de Aridane

7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 WET () (Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Ho, Ghana / 7:30 am07:30 Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain

Ho, Ghana Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Los Llanos de Aridane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Llanos de Aridane Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Llanos de Aridane, Los Llanos, Los Llanos de Aridane, Los-L'janos-de-Aridane, luo si li ya nuo si de ya li da nei, lws yanws dy arydany, Лос-Льянос-де-Аридане, Лос-Льянос-де-Арідане, لوس يانوس دي أريداني, 洛斯利亚诺斯德亚里达内
Population
20,766
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 17° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34