Ho
Ghana
GMT
Texas, USA
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ho, Ghana is 7:30 pm19:30 in Texarkana, TX, USA

Ho to Texarkana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ho which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Texarkana

1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Texarkana, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ho, Ghana / 7:30 pm19:30 Texarkana, TX, USA

Ho, Ghana Texarkana, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Texarkana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Texarkana Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
TXK, Teksarkana, Texarcana, Texarkana, te ke sa ka na, tegsakaena, tekusakana, tksarkna tgzas, tyksarkana, Тексаркана, تيكساركانا, تکسارکنا، تگزاس, ٹیکسرکینا، ٹیکساس, テクサーカナ, 特克萨卡纳, 텍사캐나
Population
37,280
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 94° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1