Ghana
GMT
NRT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 12 hours behind Nauru Time
6:30 am06:30 in Kasoa, Ghana is 6:30 pm18:30 in NRT

Kasoa to NRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Kasoa which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in NRT

6:30 am06:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kasoa, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Nauru Time (NRT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kasoa, Ghana / 6:30 pm18:30 NRT

Kasoa, Ghana NRT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kasoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kasoa Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Kasoa, Oduponkpehe
Population
44,227
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 32' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Nauru Time

Offset: NRT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NRT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for NRT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time