Ghana
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Nungua, Ghana is 11:00 am11:00 in Durbach, Germany

Nungua to Durbach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Nungua which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Durbach

9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nungua, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Durbach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Nungua, Ghana / 11:00 am11:00 Durbach, Germany

Nungua, Ghana Durbach, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Nungua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nungua Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Nungoa, Nungua, Nungwa
Population
70,483
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 36' N Latitude / 0° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Durbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Durbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Durbakh, Дурбах
Population
3,880
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 29' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49