Ghana
GMT
CIT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Savelugu, Ghana is 6:00 am06:00 in CIT

Savelugu to CIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Savelugu which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in CIT

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Savelugu, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Cocos Islands Time (CIT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Savelugu, Ghana / 6:00 am06:00 CIT

Savelugu, Ghana CIT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Savelugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Savelugu Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Saveluga, Savelugu
Population
29,310
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 37' N Latitude / 0° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CIT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

CIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time