Ghana
GMT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind
5:00 pm17:00 in Shama Junction, Ghana is 1:00 am01:00 in Tanah Merah, Malaysia

Shama Junction to Tanah Merah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Shama Junction which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Tanah Merah

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Tanah Merah, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Shama Junction, Ghana / 1:00 am01:00 Tanah Merah, Malaysia

Shama Junction, Ghana Tanah Merah, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Tanah Merah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tanah Merah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Tanah Merah, Tanah Merak
Population
29,116
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 47' N Latitude / 102° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60