Ghana
GMT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EAT ()
10:30 am10:30 in Takoradi, Ghana is 1:30 pm13:30 in Amboasary, Madagascar

Takoradi to Amboasary call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Takoradi which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Amboasary

10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Takoradi, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EAT () (Amboasary, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Takoradi, Ghana / 1:30 pm13:30 Amboasary, Madagascar

Takoradi, Ghana Amboasary, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Takoradi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Takoradi Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
TKD, Takoradi, Takoradze
Population
232,919
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 53' N Latitude / 1° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Amboasary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Amboasary Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Amboasary, Amboasary Sud
Population
36,082
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' S Latitude / 46° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261