Gibraltar
CET
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 12 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Gibraltar, Gibraltar is 6:15 am06:15 in CHADT

Gibraltar to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Gibraltar which corresponds to 7:15pm-9:15pm in CHADT

5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) (Gibraltar, Gibraltar). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:15 am06:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Gibraltar, Gibraltar / 6:15 am06:15 CHADT

Gibraltar, Gibraltar CHADT
12am (midnight) 12:45 pm
1am 1:45 pm
2am 2:45 pm
3am 3:45 pm
4am 4:45 pm
5am 5:45 pm
6am 6:45 pm
7am 7:45 pm
8am 8:45 pm
9am 9:45 pm
10am 10:45 pm
11am 11:45 pm
12pm (noon) 12:45 am
1pm 1:45 am
2pm 2:45 am
3pm 3:45 am
4pm 4:45 am
5pm 5:45 am
6pm 6:45 am
7pm 7:45 am
8pm 8:45 am
9pm 9:45 am
10pm 10:45 am
11pm 11:45 am
0:00 12:45
1:00 13:45
2:00 14:45
3:00 15:45
4:00 16:45
5:00 17:45
6:00 18:45
7:00 19:45
8:00 20:45
9:00 21:45
10:00 22:45
11:00 23:45
12:00 0:45
13:00 1:45
14:00 2:45
15:00 3:45
16:00 4:45
17:00 5:45
18:00 6:45
19:00 7:45
20:00 8:45
21:00 9:45
22:00 10:45
23:00 11:45

Gibraltar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gibraltar Facts

Country
Gibraltar
Alternative Names
Calpe, Cebelitarik, Cebelitarık, Djibraltar, GIB, Gibbilterra, Gibilterra, Gibraltar, Gibraltaras, Gibraltaro, Gibraltár, Gíbraltar, Kamaka, Xibraltar, Xibraltar - Gibraltar, gybrltr, jbl tarq, jibeulolteo, jiburarutaru, mhmyt jbl tarq, zhi bu luo tuo, Ĝibraltaro, Γιβραλτάρ, Гибралтар, Ґібралтар, גיברלטר, جبل طارق, جبل‌الطارق, محمية جبل طارق, ジブラルタル, 直布罗陀, 지브롤터
Population
26,544
Currency
Pound (GIP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 5° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+350

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.