Gibraltar
CEST
France
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Gibraltar, Gibraltar is 8:00 pm20:00 in Saint-Laurent-du-Var, France

Gibraltar to Saint-Laurent-du-Var call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gibraltar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Saint-Laurent-du-Var

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gibraltar, Gibraltar). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saint-Laurent-du-Var, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Gibraltar, Gibraltar / 8:00 pm20:00 Saint-Laurent-du-Var, France

Gibraltar, Gibraltar Saint-Laurent-du-Var, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gibraltar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gibraltar Facts

Country
Gibraltar
Alternative Names
Calpe, Cebelitarik, Cebelitarık, Djibraltar, GIB, Gibbilterra, Gibilterra, Gibraltar, Gibraltaras, Gibraltaro, Gibraltár, Gíbraltar, Kamaka, Xibraltar, Xibraltar - Gibraltar, gybrltr, jbl tarq, jibeulolteo, jiburarutaru, mhmyt jbl tarq, zhi bu luo tuo, Ĝibraltaro, Γιβραλτάρ, Гибралтар, Ґібралтар, גיברלטר, جبل طارق, جبل‌الطارق, محمية جبل طارق, ジブラルタル, 直布罗陀, 지브롤터
Population
26,544
Currency
Pound (GIP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 5° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+350

Saint-Laurent-du-Var Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Laurent-du-Var Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Laurent, Saint-Laurent-du-Var, Sant Laurenc de Var, Sant Laurenç de Var, Sen Loren di Var, Sen-Loran-dju-Var, saenglolangdwibaleu, san lawrynt dw far, san-roran-de~yu-vu~aru, sheng luo lan du wa, sn lwran dw wr, sn-lwran-dw-wr, Сен Лорен ди Вар, Сен-Лоран-дю-Вар, سان لاورينت دو فار, سن لوران دو ور, سن-لوران-دو-ور, سینٹ-لارنٹ-دو-ور, サン=ローラン=デュ=ヴァール, 聖羅蘭度瓦, 생로랑뒤바르
Population
29,516
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 40' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33