CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
NCT
New Caledonia Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of New Caledonia Time
9:00 am09:00 in Gibraltar, Gibraltar is 6:00 pm18:00 in NCT

Gibraltar to NCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gibraltar which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in NCT

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gibraltar, Gibraltar). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 New Caledonia Time (NCT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Gibraltar, Gibraltar / 6:00 pm18:00 NCT

Gibraltar, Gibraltar NCT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Gibraltar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gibraltar Facts

Country
Gibraltar
Alternative Names
Calpe, Cebelitarik, Cebelitarık, Djibraltar, GIB, Gibbilterra, Gibilterra, Gibraltar, Gibraltaras, Gibraltaro, Gibraltár, Gíbraltar, Kamaka, Xibraltar, Xibraltar - Gibraltar, gybrltr, jbl tarq, jibeulolteo, jiburarutaru, mhmyt jbl tarq, zhi bu luo tuo, Ĝibraltaro, Γιβραλτάρ, Гибралтар, Ґібралтар, גיברלטר, جبل طارق, جبل‌الطارق, محمية جبل طارق, ジブラルタル, 直布罗陀, 지브롤터
Population
26,544
Currency
Pound (GIP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 5° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+350