CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Gibraltar, Gibraltar is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rawalpindi, Pakistan

Gibraltar to Rawalpindi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Gibraltar which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Rawalpindi

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gibraltar, Gibraltar). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Rawalpindi, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Gibraltar, Gibraltar / 2:00 pm14:00 Rawalpindi, Pakistan

Gibraltar, Gibraltar Rawalpindi, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Gibraltar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gibraltar Facts

Country
Gibraltar
Alternative Names
Calpe, Cebelitarik, Cebelitarık, Djibraltar, GIB, Gibbilterra, Gibilterra, Gibraltar, Gibraltaras, Gibraltaro, Gibraltár, Gíbraltar, Kamaka, Xibraltar, Xibraltar - Gibraltar, gybrltr, jbl tarq, jibeulolteo, jiburarutaru, mhmyt jbl tarq, zhi bu luo tuo, Ĝibraltaro, Γιβραλτάρ, Гибралтар, Ґібралтар, גיברלטר, جبل طارق, جبل‌الطارق, محمية جبل طارق, ジブラルタル, 直布罗陀, 지브롤터
Population
26,544
Currency
Pound (GIP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 5° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+350

Rawalpindi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Rawalpindi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
RWP, Ralalpindi, Ravalpindi, Ravalpindis, Rawalpindi, Rawalpindî, Rávalpindí, Rāvalpindi, Rāwalpindi, iravalpinti, la wa er pin di, lawalpindi, ra'oyalapindi, ravalapidi, ravalapindi, ravalpyndy, rawa lpin di, rawarupindi, rawlbndy, rawlpndy, Равалпинди, Равалпінді, Ռավալպինդի, רוואלפינדי, راولبندي, راولپندی, راولپنڈی, راولپنڈی شہر, راولپنډي, راۋالپىندى, रावलपिंडी, रावळपिंडी, রাওয়ালপিন্ডি, ਰਾਵਲਪਿੰਡੀ, இராவல்பிண்டி, റാവൽപിണ്ടി, ราวัลปินดี, ラーワルピンディー, 拉瓦尔品第, 라왈핀디
Population
1,743,101
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 73° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92