GILT
Gilbert Island Time
GMT +12
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

Gilbert Island Time is 18 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in GILT is 9:30 pm21:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica

GILT to Zapotal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in GILT which corresponds to 4am-6am in Zapotal

3:30 pm15:30 Gilbert Island Time (GILT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 GILT / 9:30 pm21:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica

GILT Zapotal, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506